Partners
LEAP+Level+1
Hasty
Hy-Tek
Events
Event Category:
 Search 
September 27 2015

Sep 27, 2015



Washington Township Rec Center Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-19 Brydgett Lair (WTRC) 895 Miamisburg-Centerville Rd Centerville, OH 45459 (937) 609-1643 brydgett.lair@wtrcsharks.net 8 & U, 10 & U, 9-10, 11-...
October 3 2015

Oct 3, 2015



Cincinnati Country Day School Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-20 Mike Rice (CAC) 7425 Algonquin Drive Cincinnati, OH 45243 513/984-5255 meetentry@swimcincinnati.org 14 & Under, 15 & Over Timed Finals All abi...
October 10 2015

Oct 10, 2015



Mason Community Center Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-21 Todd Billhimer (Mason) 6050 Mason-Montgomery Road Mason, OH 45040 513-600-9758 swimcoach25@gmail.com Timed Finals All ages All abilities Closed Mee...
October 11 2015

Oct 11, 2015



Columbus School for Girls HS Pool Ohio Sanction#: OH-16SC-22 Martha Grodesky 13232 Durham Circle Pickerington, OH 43147 614-698-2776 marthagrodesky@gmail.com 14 & under, Open Timed Finals Meet host we...
October 17 2015

Oct 17, 2015 - Oct 18, 2015



Oak Harbor High School Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-23 Danielle Lajti (RSC) 15231 W. Rock Bottom Dr. Graytown, OH 43432 asorg@bcssd.com 14 & under, Open Timed Finals Meet host website: click here
October 18 2015

Oct 18, 2015



New Albany High School Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-24 Martha Grodesky 13232 Durham Cir. Pickerington, OH 43147 614-861-3771 marthagrodesky@gmail.com Open, Mixed Timed Finals Meet host website: click he...
October 22 2015

Oct 22, 2015



Fremont Ross High School Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-25 Phil Moran (SOS) 29 Adams Dr Fremont, OH 43420 419-307-2660 moranp@fremontschools.net 14 & Under Timed Finals Ohio 'JO' or slower Closed Meet Meet ...
October 23 2015

Oct 23, 2015 - Oct 25, 2015



Silverlake Recreation Center, Erlanger, Kentucky Ohio Sanction#: OH-16SC-26 Sydney Day (CLPR) 301 Kenton Lands Rd. Erlanger, KY 41018 859-342-4000 clippers.swimming@clipperswim.org 8U, 9-10, 11-12, 1...
October 23 2015

Oct 23, 2015 - Oct 25, 2015



Milford High School Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-27 Corey Dauw (MAST) PO Box 801 Milford, OH 45150 513/675-3326 mastcoachcorey@yahoo.com 10 & U, Open Timed Finals All Abilit ies Meet host website: Click ...
October 23 2015

Oct 23, 2015 - Oct 25, 2015



Washington Township Rec Center Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-28AP Brydgett Lair (WTRC) 895 Miamisburg-Centerville Rd Centerville, OH 45459 (937) 609-1643 brydgett.lair@wtrcsharks.net 14 & Under, Open Timed...
October 24 2015

Oct 24, 2015 - Oct 25, 2015



Worthington Pools Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-29 Jeff Fisher 8266 Copperfield Dr Columbus, OH 43235 614-846-6818 worthingtonentries@gmail.com 8 & Under, 10 & Under, 11/12, 13 & Over Timed Finals All abil...
October 30 2015

Oct 30, 2015 - Nov 1, 2015



Fremont Ross High School Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-30 Phil Moran (SOS) 29 Adams Dr Fremont, OH 43420 419-307-2660 moranp89@gmail.com 14 & Under, 15 & Over Timed Finals All abilities Meet host website: ...
November 1 2015

Nov 1, 2015



The Columbus Academy Ohio Sanction#: OH-16SC-31 Dave Shumaker PO Box 30483 Gahanna, OH 43230 614-833-6254 dshumaker@ameritech.net 8 & under, 9-10, 11 & over Timed Finals Time standards in Meet Informa...
November 6 2015

Nov 6, 2015 - Nov 8, 2015



Kettering Rec Center Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-32 Tina McNachtan (KCST) 2580 Payton Randoff Rd. Beavercreek, OH 45434 937-271-1309 mcnachtl@gmail.com 14 & Under, Open Timed Finals All abilities Host we...
November 6 2015

Nov 6, 2015 - Nov 8, 2015



Upper Arlington High School Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-33 Erin Reetz (UASC) 917 Windbourne St. Gahanna, OH 43230 614/832-1976 erin.reetz@gmail.com 14 & Under, open Timed Finals All abilities Meet host w...
November 7 2015

Nov 7, 2015



Cincinnati Country Day School Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-34 Mike Rice (CAC) 7425 Algonquin Drive Cincinnati, OH 45243 513/984-5255 meetentry@swimcincinnati.org 10 & Under Closed Meet Timed Finals All ab...
November 13 2015

Nov 13, 2015 - Nov 15, 2015



Dayton Raider Aquatic Center Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-36 Anissa Kanzari (DR) PO Box 341627 Beavercreek, OH 45434 937-307-6835 kanzari.anissa@gmail.com 14 & Under, Open Timed Finals All abilities Meet...
November 13 2015

Nov 13, 2015 - Nov 15, 2015



Mason Community Center Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-35 Todd Billhimer (Mason) 6050 Mason-Montgomery Road Mason, OH 45040 513-600-9758 swimcoach25@gmail.com Timed Finals 14 & under, Open Some time standard...
November 15 2015

Nov 15, 2015



Ohio State University McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-37 Christine Thompson (OSSC) c/o Ohio State Swim Club B106 RPAC, 337 W 17th Ave. Columbus, OH 43210 614-247-7370 mccorkle@osu.e...
November 20 2015

Nov 20, 2015 - Nov 22, 2015



Hosted by Miami University Aquatic Club @ Miami University November 20 - 22, 2015 Sanction OH-16SC-01 and OH-16SC-02TT OQM (Officials Qualifying Meet): QM15-xxx
November 21 2015

Nov 21, 2015 - Nov 22, 2015



Keating Natatorium Ohio Sanction#: OH-16SC-38 Lisa Habel (CM) 616 W. North Bend Rd. Cincinnati, OH 45224 513-761-3320 cmentries@fuse.net 14 & under only Timed Final All abilities Meet host website: ...
November 22 2015

Nov 22, 2015



The Columbus Academy Ohio Sanction#:OH-16SC-39 Dave Shumaker PO Box 30483 Gahanna, OH 43230 614-833-6254 dshumaker@ameritech.net 8 & under, 9-10, 11 & over Timed Finals Time standards in Meet Informat...
November 27 2015

Nov 27, 2015 - Nov 29, 2015



St. Francis DiSalle (Friday) The University of Toledo (Saturday / Sunday) Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-40 Brent Ransom (GTAC) 2323 W. Bancroft Toledo, OH 43607 gtacswimming@gmail.com 14 & Under, Open Time...
December 5 2015

Dec 5, 2015



Columbus Academy Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-41 Dave Shumaker PO Box 30483 Gahanna, OH 43230 614-895-9969 dshumaker@ameritech.net Closed Meet Timed Finals All abilities Meet host website: click here
December 5 2015

Dec 5, 2015 - Dec 6, 2015



Washington Township Rec Center Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-43 Brydgett Lair (WTRC) 895 Miamisburg-Centerville Rd Centerville, OH 45459 (937) 609-1643 brydgett.lair@wtrcsharks.net 12 & Under Timed Finals ...
December 6 2015

Dec 6, 2015



Miami University Corwin Nixon Aquatic Center Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-44 Claudia Multer (MAKO) 1075 Oakmont Ave. Hamilton, OH 45013 513-863-6298 claudiam@fioptics.com 8 & Under Timed Fin...
December 11 2015

Dec 11, 2015 - Dec 13, 2015



Miami University Corwin Nixon Aquatic Center Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-45 Claudia Multer (MAKO) 1075 Oakmont Ave. Hamilton, OH 45013 513-863-6298 claudiam@fioptics.com 9/10, 11/12, 13/14, Open P...
December 12 2015

Dec 12, 2015 - Dec 13, 2015



Bowling Green State University Student Recreation Center Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-42 Tom Knox (BGSC) 217 N. Maple Street Bowling Green, OH 43402 419-353-6502 tknox@bgsu.edu 12 & under, 13 & over, Open...
December 13 2015

Dec 13, 2015



New Albany High School Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-46 Martha Grodesky 13232 Durham Cir. Pickerington, OH 43147 614-861-3771 marthagrodesky@gmail.com 8 & under, 9/10, 11 & over Timed Finals Slower than OH...
December 18 2015

Dec 18, 2015 - Dec 20, 2015



The Columbus Academy Ohio Sanction#: OH-16SC-49 Dave Shumaker PO Box 30483 Gahanna, OH 43230 614-833-6254 dshumaker@ameritech.net 8 & under, 9-10, 11 & over All Abilities Meet host website: click he...
December 18 2015

Dec 18, 2015 - Dec 20, 2015



Milford High School Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-47 Corey Dauw (MAST) PO Box 801 Milford, OH 45150 513/675-3326 mastcoachcorey@yahoo.com 8 & U, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, senior Timed Finals All Abilit ies Meet ...
December 19 2015

Dec 19, 2015 - Dec 21, 2015



OSI Virtual Distance Challenge Information Page: SW (Cincinnati) Ohio: Hosted by Cincinnati Aquatic Club Dec 19, 2015 - Meet Information Events File SW (Dayton) Ohio: Hosted By Kettering City Swim T...
December 20 2015

Dec 20, 2015



Mason Community Center Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-48 Todd Billhimer (Mason) 6050 Mason-Montgomery Road Mason, OH 45040 513-600-9758 swimcoach25@gmail.com Timed Finals - IMX events Open All abilities Mee...
January 3 2016

Jan 3, 2016



Cincinnati Country Day School Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-54 Mike Rice (CAC) 7425 Algonquin Drive Cincinnati, OH 45243 513/984-5255 meetentry@swimcincinnati.org 12 & Under, Swim your age Timed Finals All...
January 8 2016

Jan 8, 2016 - Jan 10, 2016



Keating Natatorium Ohio Sanction#: OH-16SC-55 Lisa Habel (CM) 616 W. North Bend Rd. Cincinnati, OH 45224 513-761-3320 cmentries@fuse.net 12 & Under, 13 & Over All abilities Timed Finals Meet host webs...
January 9 2016

Jan 9, 2016 - Jan 10, 2016



Fremont Ross High School Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-58 Phil Moran (SOS) 29 Adams Dr Fremont, OH 43420 419-307-2660 moranp89@gmail.com 14 & Under Timed Finals All abilities Some events have time standard...
January 9 2016

Jan 9, 2016 - Jan 10, 2016



Upper Arlington High School Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-57 Erin Reetz (UASC) 917 Windbourne St. Gahanna, OH 43230 614/832-1976 erin.reetz@gmail.com 14 & Under, open Timed Finals All abilities Meet host w...
January 9 2016

Jan 9, 2016



Worthington Pools Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-56 Jeff Fisher 8266 Copperfield Dr Columbus, OH 43235 614-846-6818 worthingtonentries@gmail.com Closed Meet Timed Finals All abilities Meet host website: cl...
January 15 2016

Jan 15, 2016 - Jan 17, 2016



Silverlake Recreation Center, Erlanger, Kentucky Ohio Sanction#: OH-16SC-59 Sydney Day (CLPR) 301 Kenton Lands Rd. Erlanger, KY 41018 859-342-4000 Clippers.swimming@Clipperswim.org 14 & Under, 15 & O...
January 17 2016

Jan 17, 2016



The Columbus Academy Ohio Sanction#: OH-16SC-61 Dave Shumaker PO Box 30483 Gahanna, OH 43230 614-833-6254 dshumaker@ameritech.net 10 & under, 11 & over Timed Finals Time standards in Meet Information ...
January 17 2016

Jan 17, 2016



Ayersville High School Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-60 Megan Flanagan 80 Vincennes Dr Napoleon, OH 43545 419-966-1531 meganhanna@yahoo.com 10 & Under Timed Finals All Abilities Slower than Ohio JO Meet ho...
January 20 2016

Jan 20, 2016



Fremont Ross High School Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-62 Phil Moran (SOS) 29 Adams Dr Fremont, OH 43420 419-307-2660 moranp89@gmail.com Multi-age/multi-gender Invitation Only Meet to NW Ohio Teams and sel...
January 22 2016

Jan 22, 2016 - Jan 24, 2016



Kettering Recreation Complex Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-63 Tina McNachtan (KCST) 2580 Payton Randoff Rd. Beavercreek, OH 45434 937-271-1309 mcnachtl@gmail.com 12 & Under, 13 & Over, Open Timed Finals Al...
January 22 2016

Jan 22, 2016 - Jan 24, 2016



Worthington Pools Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-63 Jeff Fisher 8266 Copperfield Dr Columbus, OH 43235 614-846-6818 worthingtonentries@gmail.com 14 & Under Prelim/Final (Fri evening timed final) Nat'l B...
January 23 2016

Jan 23, 2016 - Jan 24, 2016



Ohio State University McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-66 Christine Thompson (OSSC) c/o Ohio State Swim Club B106 RPAC, 337 W 17th Ave. Columbus, OH 43210 614-247-7370 mccorkle@osu.e...
January 23 2016

Jan 23, 2016 - Jan 24, 2016



Bowling Green State University Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-67 Elizabeth Borgelt (SYL) 13754 Otusso Dr Perrysburg, OH 43551 419-262-6668 wolverinesrn@gmail.com 12 & Under, Open Timed Finals All abilities,...
January 23 2016

Jan 23, 2016 - Jan 24, 2016



Worthington Pools Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-65 Jeff Fisher 8266 Copperfield Dr Columbus, OH 43235 614-846-6818 worthingtonentries@gmail.com 14 & Under Timed Finals All abilities Meet host website: cl...
January 29 2016

Jan 29, 2016 - Jan 31, 2016



Cincinnati Country Day School Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-68 Mike Rice (CAC) 7425 Algonquin Drive Cincinnati, OH 45243 513/984-5255 meetentry@swimcincinnati.org 12 & Under, Open Timed Finals All abilitie...
January 31 2016

Jan 31, 2016



Columbus School for Girls HS Pool Ohio Sanction#: OH-16SC-69 Martha Grodesky 13232 Durham Circle Pickerington, OH 43147 614-698-2776 marthagrodesky@gmail.com 8 & under, Open Timed Finals Slower than J...
January 31 2016

Jan 31, 2016



Washington Township Rec Center Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-70 Kathy Butkus (WTRC) 895 Miamisburg-Centerville Rd Centerville, OH 45459 (937) 545-4877 kathy.butkus@wtrcsharks.net 12 & Under Timed Finals IM...
February 5 2016

Feb 5, 2016 - Feb 7, 2016



Keating Natatorium St. Xavier High School Ohio Sanction#: OH-16SC-71 Lisa Habel (CM) 616 W. North Bend Rd. Cincinnati, OH 45224 513-761-3320 cmentries@fuse.net 12 & Under, 13 & Over Nat'l BB Stds or f...
February 5 2016

Feb 5, 2016 - Feb 7, 2016



Dayton Raider Aquatic Center Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-74 Anissa Kanzari (DR) 560 Grange Hall Rd Beavercreek, OH 45430 937-307-6835 kanzari.anissa@gmail.com 12 & Under, Open Prelim/Finals All abilitie...
February 5 2016

Feb 5, 2016 - Feb 7, 2016



The Columbus Academy Ohio Sanction#:OH-16SC-75 Dave Shumaker PO Box 30483 Gahanna, OH 43230 614-833-6254 dshumaker@ameritech.net 10 & under, 11 & over, open Timed Finals All Abilities Meet host websit...
February 6 2016

Feb 6, 2016 - Feb 7, 2016



Milford High School Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-72 Corey Daue (MAST) PO Box 801 Milford, OH 45150 513/675-3326 mastentries@gmail.com 12 & U, open Timed Finals All Abilit ies Meet host website: Click ...
February 6 2016

Feb 6, 2016 - Feb 7, 2016



Ayersville High School Natatorium Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-76 Megan Flanagan 80 Vincennes Dr Napoleon, OH 43545 419-966-1531 meganhanna@yahoo.com 12 & Under, Open Timed Finals All Abilities Meet host ...
February 7 2016

Feb 7, 2016



Scott High School, Taylor Mill, KY Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-73 Sydney Day (CLPR) 301 Kenton Lands Rd. Erlanger, KY 41018 859-342-4000 Clippers.swimming@Clipperswim.org 9 & under Closed Invitational T...
February 14 2016

Feb 14, 2016



Walnut Hills High School Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-78 Leslie Hamilton PO Box 128817 Cincinnati, OH 45212 513-667-0609 hydraswimming@gmail.com 8 & U, 9/10, 11 & O, Open Timed Final For those not attendi...
February 14 2016

Feb 14, 2016



New Albany High School Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-77 Martha Grodesky 13232 Durham Cir. Pickerington, OH 43147 614-861-3771 marthagrodesky@gmail.com 8 & under, 9/10, 11 & over, Open Timed Finals Slower t...
February 18 2016

Feb 18, 2016 - Feb 21, 2016



Regional Meet Championship Information Page: SW (Cincinnati) Ohio: Hosted by Mason Manta Rays Feb 18-21, 2016 - Meet Information Events File SW (Dayton) Ohio: Hosted By Kettering City Swim Team Feb ...
February 23 2016

Feb 23, 2016



Upper Arlington High School Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-79 Erin Reetz (UASC) 917 Windbourne St. Gahanna, OH 43230 614/832-1976 erin.reetz@gmail.com Open Time Trials Meet host website: click here
February 26 2016

Feb 26, 2016 - Feb 28, 2016



Meet Information Central Ohio: Hosted by Ohio State Swim Club Feb 26-28, 2016 Meet Notes for Regionals click here
February 28 2016

Feb 28, 2016



Keating Natatorium Ohio Sanction#: OH-16SC-80 Lisa Habel (CM) 616 W. North Bend Rd. Cincinnati, OH 45224 513-761-3320 cmentries@fuse.net 8 & under, 9-10, 11 & over Timed Finals All Abilities NOT for t...
March 1 2016

Mar 1, 2016



Keating Natatorium Ohio Sanction#: OH-16SC-82 Lisa Habel (CM) 616 W. North Bend Rd. Cincinnati, OH 45224 513-761-3320 cmentries@fuse.net Time stds: 14 & under - minimum Ohio A or better 15 & over - no...
March 1 2016

Mar 1, 2016



Columbus School for Girls High School Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-81 Martha Grodesky 13232 Durham Cir. Pickerington, OH 43147 614-861-3771 marthagrodesky@gmail.com Open Time Trials Meet host website: cl...
March 2 2016

Mar 2, 2016



Dayton Raider Aquatic Center Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-83 Anissa Kanzari (DR) 560 Grange Hall Rd Beavercreek, OH 45430 937-307-6835 kanzari.anissa@gmail.com Open Time Trials Time Standard: 14 & under:...
March 4 2016

Mar 4, 2016 - Mar 6, 2016



Hosted by Miami University Aquatic Club @ Miami University March 4 - 6, 2016 Sanction OH-16SC-84 Claudia Multer 1075 Oakmont Ave. Hamilton, OH 45013 513-863-6298 claudia.multer@gmail.com Senior Mee...
March 5 2016

Mar 5, 2016 - Mar 6, 2016



Worthington Pools Ohio Sanction #: OH-16SC-85 Jeff Fisher 8266 Copperfield Dr Columbus, OH 43235 614-846-6818 worthingtonentries@gmail.com 8 & Under Timed Finals All Abilities Meet host website: cli...
March 11 2016

Mar 11, 2016 - Mar 13, 2016



Age Group Championship Meet Information Page : Hosted by Ohio State Swim Club - Sanction OH-16SC-17 and OH-16SC-18TT (OQM TBD - officials qualifying meet) Meet entry deadline: TBD (OME will close an...
June 26 2016

Jun 26, 2016 - Jul 3, 2016



2016 U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Swimming Sunday, June 26 - Sunday, July 3, 2016 Omaha, NE - Century Link Center Omaha USA Swimming website link OHIO ATHLETE QUALIFIERS as of 2/26/2015 : click here ...